Quick Search

Title
ISBN
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 


SHIPPING INFORMATION

FREE MEDIAL MAIL SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER 14.99

 

USPS MEDIA MAIL

$2.99 1ST ITEM

$1.99 PER ADDITIONAL ITEM

 

USPS PRIORITY SERVICE

$7.50 1ST ITEM

$5.50 PER ADDITIONAL ITEM

 

WE CURRENTLY DO NOT OFFER SHIPPING TO INTERNATIONAL DESTINATIONS.

Discounted books

Holiday Sales

TJOOS-22019793

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ernest Hemingway on Writing
Scribner 0684854295 PAPERBACK Fine 
0684854295 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Language Myths
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140260234 PAPERBACK New 
0140260234 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Dream To Call My Own (Brides of Gallatin County, 3)
Doubleday / Bethany House 1615233024 Hardcover New 
1615233024 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 An Introduction to Composition Studies
Oxford University Press, USA 0195063635 PAPERBACK New 
0195063635 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Softies Only a Mother Could Love: Lovable Friends for You to Sew, Knit, or Crochet
Perigee Trade 0399534849 PAPERBACK Fine 
0399534849 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Best American Short Stories 2009
Mariner Books 0618792252 PAPERBACK Fine 
0618792252 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Architect: The Work of the Pritzker Prize Laureates in Their Own Words
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1579128475 Hardcover Fine 
1579128475 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 12.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Best Spiritual Writing 2011
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0143118676 PAPERBACK Fine 
0143118676 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Queen Elizabeth I: Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Simon & Schuster 0743476441 PAPERBACK New 
0743476441 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 My Favorite Things Flash Cards
Chronicle Books 0811867994 CARDS New 
0811867994 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Essential Atlas of Physiology (Barron's Essential Atlas)
Barron's Educational Series 0764130935 PAPERBACK Fine 
0764130935 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: The Poems, 2nd Edition
Scribner 0684839350 Hardcover New 
0684839350 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 24.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ships of the Line (Star Trek)
Pocket Books/Star Trek 1416532439 Hardcover Good 
1416532439 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A Hammock Beneath the Mangoes: Stories from Latin America (Plume Fiction)
Plume 0452268664 PAPERBACK Fine 
0452268664 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 7.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Curious George Goes Fishing (Curious George Board Books)
HMH Books 0618120718 BOARD BOOK Fine 
0618120718 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The New Negro : Voices of the Harlem Renaissance
Touchstone 0684838311 PAPERBACK Fine 
0684838311 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Russell Simmons Def Poetry Jam on Broadway ... and More
Atria Books 0743476220 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743476220 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Real Life of an Internist (Kaplan Voices: Doctors)
Kaplan Publishing 1427799644 PAPERBACK Fine 
1427799644 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Simon & Schuster Mega Crossword Puzzle Book #4 (Simon & Schuster Mega Crossword Puzzle Books)
Touchstone 1416587810 PAPERBACK Fine 
1416587810 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 5.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wolfsbane and Mistletoe
Ace Trade 0441017622 PAPERBACK Fine 
0441017622 Brand new unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 The Qur'an
Viking Adult 0670020230 Hardcover New 
0670020230 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 A Hammock Beneath the Mangoes: Stories from Latin America (Plume Fiction)
Plume 0452268664 PAPERBACK Good 
0452268664 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Creators on Creating: Awakening and Cultivating the Imaginative Mind (New Consciousness Reader)
Tarcher 0874778549 PAPERBACK Good 
0874778549 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 American Gothic Tales (William Abrahams)
Plume 0452274893 PAPERBACK Good 
0452274893 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Gods of Sport
Bruno Gmunder Verlag 3861878968 Hardcover New 
3861878968 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 37.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Wolfsbane and Mistletoe
Ace Trade 0441017622 PAPERBACK Good 
0441017622 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Texas Death Row: Executions in the Modern Era
Plume 0452289300 PAPERBACK Good 
0452289300 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Olivia Forms a Band
1416927379 New 
1416927379 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Dragon Book: Magical Tales from the Masters of Modern Fantasy
Ace Hardcover 0441017649 Hardcover Good 
0441017649 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Winter's Tale: An Original Pop-up Journey
Little Simon 0689853637 Hardcover New 
0689853637 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Best of Best American Erotica 2008: 15th Anniversary Edition
Touchstone 0743289633 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743289633 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Trunks
Bruno Gmunder Verlag Gmbh 3861874733 Hardcover New 
3861874733 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 14.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Beginnings
Geddes Group 1921652306 Hardcover New 
1921652306 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Crimes by Moonlight: Mysteries from the Dark Side
Berkley Hardcover 0425235637 Hardcover Fine 
0425235637 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 War Stories of the Tankers: American Armored Combat, 1918 to Today
Zenith Press 0760332975 Hardcover Fine 
0760332975 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Chromogenic Phenomena in Polymers: Tunable Optical Properties (Acs Symposium Series)
American Chemical Society 0841238308 Hardcover Fine 
0841238308 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Politics of Aristotle
Oxford University Press, USA 0195003063 PAPERBACK Good 
0195003063 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Queen Elizabeth I: Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Simon & Schuster 0743476441 PAPERBACK Good 
0743476441 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Gender Through the Prism of Difference
Oxford University Press, USA 0195167643 PAPERBACK Good 
0195167643 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Essential Atlas of Physics and Chemistry
Barron's Educational Series 0764127136 PAPERBACK Good 
0764127136 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 The Merck Manual of Medical Information: Second Home Edition (Merck Manual of Medical Information, Home Ed.)
Pocket Books 0743477340 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0743477340 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Winter's Tale: An Original Pop-up Journey
Little Simon 0689853637 Hardcover Fine 
0689853637 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority* 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Searching for Mary Poppins: Women Write About the Relationship Between Mothers and Nannies
Plume 0452288762 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0452288762 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 But Is It Science? The Philosophical Question in the Creation/Evolution Controversy, Updated Edition
Prometheus Books 1591025826 PAPERBACK Fine 
1591025826 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Sopas Exquisitas (Spanish Edition)
Parragon Inc 1407519972 Hardcover Fine 
1407519972 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Peter Pan: A Classic Collectible Pop-Up
Little Simon 0689853645 Hardcover Fine 
0689853645 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority* 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Blood Lite: An Anthology of Humorous Horror Stories Presented by the Horror Writers Association
Gallery Books 1416567836 PAPERBACK Fine 
1416567836 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Thriller 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down: Through a Veil Darkly Ghost Writer A Calculated Risk Remaking The Weapon
Mira 077832723X Hardcover Fine 
077832723X New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Chromogenic Phenomena in Polymers: Tunable Optical Properties (Acs Symposium Series)
American Chemical Society 0841238308 Hardcover New 
0841238308 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 33.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Warriors
Tor Books 0765320487 Hardcover Fine 
0765320487 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 10.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Baking: A Visual Step-by-step Cookbook (Frame By Frame)
Parragon Inc 1407567489 Hardcover Fine 
1407567489 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 5.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 A Slender Thread
1616647817 Hardcover Fine 
1616647817 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Mi Recetario
Parragon Books 140754814X SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
140754814X New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Deadlock
1607518082 Fine 
1607518082 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 10.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Angels and Ages
1615233717 Fine 
1615233717 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Pirate Latitudes
1615237887 Fine 
1615237887 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Oogy the Dog Only a Family Could Love (Large Print Edition)
Grand Central Publishing 1616649143 Hardcover Fine 
1616649143 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Peter Pan: A Classic Collectible Pop-Up
Little Simon 0689853645 Hardcover Good 
0689853645 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Blood Lite: An Anthology of Humorous Horror Stories Presented by the Horror Writers Association
Gallery Books 1416567836 PAPERBACK Good 
1416567836 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Two Bottoms in the Ninth: An Erotic Novel
Alyson Books 1607510480 Hardcover Good 
1607510480 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Kiss of the Spider Woman
1607516241 Good 
1607516241 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 The Pitchfork 500: Our Guide to the Greatest Songs from Punk to the Present
Touchstone 1416562028 PAPERBACK Fine 
1416562028 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Doonesbury.com's The War in Quotes
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0740772317 PAPERBACK Fine 
0740772317 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Baby Love: An Affectionate Miscellany
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0740776126 Hardcover Fine 
0740776126 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 The Bill Martin Jr Big Book of Poetry
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 1416939717 Hardcover Fine 
1416939717 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Budget Scrapbooking (Memory Makers)
Memory Makers 189212744X PAPERBACK New 
189212744X New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 The Library of Congress Civil War Desk Reference
Simon & Schuster 1439148848 PAPERBACK Fine 
1439148848 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 The New Oxford Book of English Verse, 1250-1950 (Oxford Books of Verse)
Oxford University Press, USA 0198121369 Hardcover Good 
0198121369 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The [Oxford India] Gandhi
Oxford University Press, USA 0195692527 Hardcover Good 
0195692527 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 10.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Gig Bag Book Of Guitar Complete
Hal Leonard Corporation 0681642661 PAPERBACK Fine 
0681642661 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Why Businessmen Need Philosophy: The Capitalist's Guide to the Ideas Behind Ayn Rand's AtlasShrugged
NAL Trade 0451232690 PAPERBACK Good 
0451232690 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Kahlil Gibran
Spruce 1846013380 Hardcover Fine 
1846013380 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Read All About It!: Great Read-Aloud Stories, Poems, and Newspaper Pieces for Preteens and Teens
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140146555 PAPERBACK Fine 
0140146555 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 The Collected Works of W.B. Yeats, Vol. 1: The Poems, 2nd Edition
Scribner 0684839350 Hardcover Fine 
0684839350 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Carrier-Based Drug Delivery (ACS Symposium)
American Chemical Society 0841238391 Hardcover Fine 
0841238391 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 7.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Werewolves and Shape Shifters: Encounters with the Beasts Within
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers 1579128521 PAPERBACK New 
1579128521 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Children Playing Before a Statue of Hercules
Simon & Schuster 074327394X PAPERBACK New 
074327394X New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Why Businessmen Need Philosophy: The Capitalist's Guide to the Ideas Behind Ayn Rand's AtlasShrugged
NAL Trade 0451232690 PAPERBACK New 
0451232690 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Easy Machine Quilting
Rodale Books 087596995X PAPERBACK Fine 
087596995X New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 When I Was a Loser: True Stories of (Barely) Surviving High School
Free Press 1416532447 PAPERBACK Good 
1416532447 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 The Best American Poetry 2007 (The Best American Poetry)
Scribner 0743299736 PAPERBACK Good 
0743299736 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 1001 Movies You Must See Before You Die
Barron's Educational Series 0764164228 Hardcover Good 
0764164228 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. May have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!* 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Show Me How: 500 Things You Should Know - Instructions for Life from the Everyday to the Exotic
0061729620 Fine 
0061729620 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 The Rejection Collection Vol. 2: The Cream of the Crap
Gallery Books 1416934014 Hardcover Good 
1416934014 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Garden Poems: Pocket Poets (Everyman's Library Pocket Poets)
Everyman's Library 0679447261 Hardcover New 
0679447261 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Pickles, Chutneys and Relishes (Creative Food)
A C P Pub Pty Ltd 1863962069 PAPERBACK New 
1863962069 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Miller's Antiques Encyclopedia
MITCH 1845334701 Hardcover New 
1845334701 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Wien erfahren/Experiencing Vienna: Ein Drehbuch für Wien/A Film-Script for Vienna (German and English Edition)
Springer 3211828818 PAPERBACK New 
3211828818 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 14.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Best American Poetry 2009: Series Editor David Lehman
Scribner 0743299779 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743299779 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 eHarmony Guide to Dating the Second Time Around
Hamlyn 0600622274 PAPERBACK Good 
0600622274 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Philosophical Issues in Journalism
Oxford University Press, USA 019506898X PAPERBACK New 
019506898X New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Discrete Event Systems: Analysis and Control (The Springer International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)
Springer 0792378970 Hardcover New 
0792378970 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 The Best American Poetry 2008: Series Editor David Lehman, Guest Editor Charles Wright
Scribner 0743299752 PAPERBACK New 
0743299752 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Doonesbury.com's The War in Quotes
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0740772317 PAPERBACK New 
0740772317 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 The Best American Sports Writing 2009
Mariner Books 0547069715 PAPERBACK New 
0547069715 New- Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Five Shiny Stars (Little Scholastic)
Cartwheel Books 0439021480 BOARD BOOK Fine 
0439021480 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 The Best American Poetry 2008: Series Editor David Lehman, Guest Editor Charles Wright
Scribner 0743299752 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743299752 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 The New Negro : Voices of the Harlem Renaissance
Touchstone 0684838311 PAPERBACK Good 
0684838311 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Jack Frost, Vol. 3
Yen Press 0316077860 PAPERBACK Good 
0316077860 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Hungry for Your Love: An Anthology of Zombie Romance
St. Martin's Griffin 0312650795 PAPERBACK Good 
0312650795 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@secondtimearoundbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie